191119, ,
. -,
. , . 10
+7 (812) 764-15-24,
e-mail: vniig@vniig.org

- 2014

PROGRAMME

 29 October Wednesday
09:00-10:00 Registration of participants.
10:00 -10:20 Official opening of the Conference.
Welcoming addresses by officials, organizers, and the general sponsor.
10:20-10:40 Hard soap on natural fat base. Some aspects of terminology and classification.
Frida Nosovitskaya, Ph.D. in Technical Sciences, Head of Standardization Department, All-Russian Scientific-Research Institute of Fats, St. Petersburg.
Tatyana Dronikova, Head of Laboratory of New Detergent Technology Development, All-Russian Scientific-Research Institute of Fats, St. Petersburg.
10:40-11:00 Are you still producing 4 tons per hour under hot-hot procedure?.. then, we’re coming to you – 8 tons of mayonnaise under hot-hot procedure in one hour of operation. Innovative multipurpose IKA® SPP 1000 mixing plant.
Alexej Wohlgemut, Area Sales Manager, Industrial and Pilot Equipment, IKA®-Werke GmbH & Co. KG, Germany.
Manfred Fehlmann, Technical Engineer in Ethnological Support Service, Industrial Equipment Area, IKA®-Werke GmbH & Co. KG, Germany.
11:00-11:20 C.A.Picard Engineering highly resistant spare parts for oil presses.
Vladimir Ezhov, Head, C.A.Picard Engineering Office, Firma KGD LLC, St. Petersburg.
11:20-11:40 Break
11:40-12:00 Sharplex filters for the oil and fat industry.
Andrey Korchemkin, Representative, Sharplex Filters (INDIA) PVT. LTD.
Sandeep S Khadke, Director, Sharplex Filters (INDIA) PVT. LTD.
12:00-12:20 Oil hydration. Selecting the best available technology.
Ilya Zubov, Sales Manager, GEA Westfalia Separator, Moscow.
12:20-12:40 Sewage disposal by an oil-and-fat enterprises in Russia.
Sergey Elizarov, Business Director, Nijhuis Water Technology B.V. Branch, Moscow.
12:40-13:00 Latest achievements in oilseeds and oils processing: wide range of individual solutions in preparation, extraction, refinement and production of oleochemicals for your business.
Aleksey Belyaev, Business Director, LKM-Proekt Engineering Company, Moscow.
Lorenzo Petruzzi, Business Director,ANDREOTTI IMPIANTI S.p.A., Italy.
13:00-14:00 Lunch
14:00-14:20 Bruker quality control equipment for enterprises in the oil and fat industry.
Evgeniy Nikitin, Industrial Equipment Department Manager, Bruker Corporation, St. Petersburg.
14:20-14:40 Tonsil® 277 FF / Tonsil® 278 FF high-reactive bleaching earths by CLARIANT (production site in Yuncos, Spain).
 Nikolaus Hebendanz, Doctor of Chemistry, Clariant Produkte (Deutschland) Gmbh, Germany.
14:40-15:00 Strengths and weaknesses of rotor-type extractors and belt-type extractors.
Andrea Bernardini, Business Department Manager, C.M. BERNARDINI S.R.L, Italy.
Denis Ivanov, Regional Sales Manager for Russia and CIS, C.M. BERNARDINI S.R.L, Moscow.
15:00-15:20 CPM Group and CPM Sket – the leading actors at the global oilseed processing equipment market.
Enn Pajupuu, Representative, CPM SKET GmbH, Germany.
15:20-15:40 Continuous processing of viscous products through indirect high-temperature heating by TETRA PAK.
Alexander Semernikov, Business Representative, Production Equipment Department, TETRA PAK, Moscow.
15:40-16:00 Break
16:00-16:20 Current situation in oil and fat industry in China and applicable energy saving technologies in oil and oil meal production and processing by COFCO.
Renkai Zhou, Deputy Director, COFCO ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD, China.
16:20-16:40 ROTEX for oil extracting plants: how to reduce the residual oil content of husks and raise protein content while using minimal equipment.
Ilia Goldin, Project Head for Russia and CIS countries, ROTEX Europe, Moscow.
16:40-17:00 French systems for unloading of hard-running materials (oil meal, offal) from flat-bottomed silos at oil-and-fat industry enterprises.
Franck Rousseau, International Sales Manager, Morillon SAS, France.
Yevgeny Mogilevsky, a company GEM Group of Companies, Russia.
17:00-17:20 Use of thermal energy in sunflower husk processing allows plants being independent from other power sources.
Dario Chiefa, Sales and Marketing Manager, BONO ENERGIA S.P.A. Office for RF and CIS, Moscow.
17:20-17:40 Bleaching activated clays by Taiko.
Irina Mikhaylova, Chef Technologist, Oil-and-Fat Area, Group of companies Altair, Rostov-on-Don.
17:40-18:00 High-pressure steam production for processes of oil and fat deodorization and physical refining. High-pressure boiler by Alfa Laval Aalborg HPNC.
Evgeniy Dolgirev, Regional Business Manager – Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Vegetable Oil Technology, Alfa Laval Copenhagen A/S, Denmark.
18:30-22:30 Sightseeing programme.


 30 October Thursday
 
09:00-10:00 Roundtable.
Principles and application of the HACCP system. Conceptual approaches to development and improvement of relevant management systems in compliance with current requirements in food industry.
Nadezhda Sokolova, Expert in National and International Management Systems, GOST-R and VCS, DQS Auditor, St. Petersburg.
Nonna Lebedeva, Deputy Director, NTC Sertek LLC, St. Petersburg.
  10:00-10:20 Organic filtering agents for production of vegetable oils.
Vitaliy Sergeyev, Manager, Filtration Area, Rettenmaier Rus, Moscow.
10:20-10:40 Chinese market of edible oil.
Sun Jiafeng, Sales Manager, Myande Group Co., Ltd., China.
  10:40-11:00 Multipurpose processing line for production of vegetable oils from vine seeds.
Valentin Derevenko, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Kuban State Technological University, Krasnodar.
11:00-11:20 Unique dietary fibers from pulp by SenseFi.
Per-Ivar Heier, Sales Director, Borregaard AS, Exilva Foods & SenseFi, Norway.
Valeria Gerasimchuk, Project Head, PTK Ingredienty LLC, St. Petersburg.
11:20-11:40 Break
11:40-12:00 Requirements applied to oil suppliers at the bio-fuel market in EU countries. ISCC certification.
Evgeni Sud, Head of Sustainable Biomass Certification Program TÜV NORD CERT GmbH, Germany.
12:00-12:20 Serac Company at the vegetable oil packaging market: technologies, trends, innovations.
Yury Matusevich, Sales Manager, Serac SAS, France.
12:20-12:40 Equipment for sunflower scouring by Bühler.
Dirk Heinrich, Business Development Manager, Bühler AG Office, Moscow.
12:40-13:00 The Chemical & Food Aromatic Plant LLC for margarine and spread manufacturers.
Elena Moiseeva, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Chief of Flavour Application Department,
Chemical and Food Aromatic Plant LLC, St. Petersburg.
13:00-14:00 Lunch
14:00-14:20 Technical regulation issues in production of special-purpose fats.
Irina Pavlova, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Head, Special-Purpose Fats Production Department, All-Russian Scientific-Research Institute of Fats, St. Petersburg.
14:20-14:40 Filtering material (fossil flour) Selatom FW70 – the best available solution in winterizing oil.
Vladimir Nenakhov, Director General, Celvit LLC, Moscow.
14:40-15:00 Production of sunflower phozphatide concentrate as a path towards gaining additional profit.
Georgiy Fedorov, Director, Support Centre for Phosphatide Concentrate Producers, Southoilproduct LLC, Azov, Rostov Region.
15:00-15:20 Application of nitrogen units for creation of an inert ambient in storing and packaging of oil-and-fat products.
Aleksey Kuznetsov, Project Head, Grasys JSC, Moscow.
15:20-15:40 Break
15:40-16:00 Innovative approaches to vegetable oil hydration and production of lecithins.
Ebgeniy Gerasimenko, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Kuban State Technological University, Krasnodar.
16:00-16:20 New resource-saving technologies of post-harvest processing oilseeds and utilization of waste.
Sergey Mustafayev, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Kuban State Technological University, Krasnodar.
16:20-16:40 Innovative technological solutions by Farmet for oil-and-fat industry enterprises.
Petr Pugachev, Director General, Farmet LLC, Czech Republic.
16:40-17:00 Application of plate-type heat exchangers by GEA Mashimpeks in production of vegetable oils.
Andrey Opanasenko, Branch Manager, Food Industry and Refrigeration, GEA Mashimpeks, Moscow.
17:00-17:20 IKA® Testing Laboratory in the Russian Federation. Everything for quality project development: equipment approbation, formula development, rental equipment …
Olga Kartasheva, Ph.D. in Biology, Representative in Moscow, IKA®-Werke GmbH & Co. KG.
Anna Nikolaeva-Bushneva, Representative in St. Petersburg, IKA®-Werke GmbH & Co. KG.
18:00-18:40 Awarding of the ARSRIF Award to winners of the vocational tasting competition
Diploma delivery ceremony for Conference participants.
19:00-22:00 Gala reception for Conference participants.

 

Please, be informed that this programme is subject to change
www.vniifats.ru
elibrary.ru